app-icon2.png

© 2019 Dark Rage Biker Jewellery & Accessories ®

No image or content featured on this website may be reproduced without permission.

Your Privacy

We respect your privacy and the personal information you provide us will be handled securely and sensitively.

 

What personal information we collect and how we use it

We collect the personal information you supply us, namely your name, title, and email address. This information is stored for the purpose of processing and sending your orders and communicating with you about your orders. We also keep a record of your purchase history from us. Only authorised, relevant personnel will access the information when required.

 

Your information is stored on a secure server operated by the company that hosts this website, currently wix.com. For information on the privacy polices of wix.com, please refer to here.

 

We also collect personal information from you when you connect with (e.g. 'Like') our pages/profiles on Facebook or other social media, or purchase via our stores on other online marketplace websites. Information collected via social media or online marketplace sites will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as well as the Privacy Policies of those sites.

 

Third-party and overseas transfer of information

We do not pass on or make available any of your information to any third party either in Australia or overseas.

 

Website Cookies

A “cookie” is a piece of information that our web server may send to your computer or device when you visit our website. The cookie is stored on your computer or device, but does not give us any information about your computer or device.

 

A cookie helps us to recognise you when you re-visit our website and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the website. With most Internet browsers, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive or device, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your browser settings or help resources.

 

Personal Data Access and Complaints

At any stage you may view or change your personal data calling by contacting us.

 

If for any reason you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us and we will do our utmost to resolve the issue.